Representative Honours Board

2014

   Sam Tufega   -    Hurricanes School Team & New Zealand Barbarians Secondary Schools Team

2018

Under 18 Hurricanes Camp:

Harry Mckay

Under 18 Maori Hurricanes Camp:

Logan Heberton

Wairarapa 7's Team National Tournament:

Jack Eschenbach

Under 18 Wairarapa Bush:

Cameron Clatworthy

Matt Vollebregt

Cooper Jamieson

Jack Eschenbach

Josh Matthews

Logan Prendeville

Ollie Donaldson

Ky Pham

Henry Williams

Harry McKay

Under 16 Wairarapa Bush:

Joe Quinn

Cody McGlashan

Quinn Riddell

Jayden Webb-Milner

Willie Matthews

Caedman Hawkins

Marcus Laing

Lewai Gilbert

Felix Blundell

Leon Tuiloma

Jackson Maugatai

Ezra Savea

George Tanner

Jayden Savea

Olllie Hewitt

Under 14 Wairarapa Bush:

Wiremu Bartlett
George Parke
Dylan Pugh
George Ellingham
Thomas Leske

Under 13 Wairarapa Bush:

2019

2020

2015

Georgia is a bold and elegant font that is highly readable, even on smaller screens. So it’s ideal for mobile.  

Wairarapa Bush Secondary Schools Rugby Player Of the Year:

Ueta Tufuga-Piopa

Under 18 Hurricane Camp:

Ueta Tufuga-Piopa

Ben Taylor

Under 17 Hurricane Camp: 

Ben Renton

Jeremiah Mapasua

Under 18 Wairarapa Bush:

Ueta Tufuga-Piopa (Capt)

Scott Day

Ben Taylor

Temana Matiu

Tom McKay

Cameron Spiers

John McKeefry

Finn Yeats

Under 16 Wairarapa Bush:

Ben Renton (Capt)

Tom Renton

Chris Dalley

Charlie Booth

Jeremiah Mapasua

Maguire Smith

George Kaye

Jeremy Osborne

Logan Allen

Under 14 Wairarapa Bush:

Josh Matthews

John McKenzie

Thomas Ralls

Kobe Herbert

 

Under 13 Wairarapa Bush:

Felix Blundell

Quinn Riddell

2016

Lincoln University Scholarship (2017):

Tom McKay

Wairarapa Bush Secondary Schools Rugby Player of the Year:

Ben Renton

Under 18 Hurricane Camp:

Ben Renton

Under 16 Hurricane Camp: 

Jack Eschenbach 

Harry McKay 

Cooper Jamieson

Under 18 Wairarapa Bush:

Tom Renton

Ben Renton

Tom McKay  (Capt)

Hunter Jackson 

Jeramiah Mapusua

Dominic Herlihy

Under 16 Wairarapa Bush:

Krittapon Kietchaisak

Rory McKee

Harry Mckay

George Hargood

Matt Vollebregt

Jack Eschenbach

Cooper Jamieson

Under 14 Wairarapa Bush:

Quinn Riddell

Jackson Maungatai

Cody McGlashan

Freddie Eschenbach

Marcus Laing

Felix Blundell

Caleb Barron

Under 13 Wairarapa Bush:

Joe Quinn

Jayden Webb-Milner

2017

Under 18 Central Region Maori:

Rory McKee

Under 18 Hurricane Camp:

Dominic Herlihy

Under 16 Hurricane Camp: 

Thomas Ralls

Under 18 Wairarapa Bush:

Jack Beatson

Cameron Clatworthy

Jack Eschenbach

Cooper Jamieson

Jeremiah Mapusua

Matthew Vollebregt

Rory McKee

Dominic Herlihy

Under 16 Wairarapa Bush:

Thomas Ralls

Ollie Donaldson

Josh Matthews

Kobe Herbert

Felix Blundell

Elijah Mapusua

Logan Prendeville

Jayden Savea

Quinn Riddell

John McKenzie

Dru Molesi

Josh Warren

Cody McGlashan

Brock Friend

Jackson Maugatai

Under 14 Wairarapa Bush:

Willie Matthews

Parekura Pepere 

Joe Quinn 

Ezra Savea

Jonno McKay 

Oliver Hewitt

Thomas Williams

Jake Jonas

Sam Blundell

Michael Buick

Sam Mathewson

Jayden Webb-Milner

Under 13 Wairarapa Bush:

Dylan Pugh

George Ellingham

217 Willow Park Drive, Masterton, Wellington 5871, New Zealand

Phone: (06) 370 0175
Email:  office@rathkeale.school.nz
Fax: (06) 377 9020